what is vegan

Is andere schalenfrüchte enthalten vegan?

"Andere Schalenfrüchte enthalten" is a German term that translates to "contains other tree nuts" in English. This ingredient can be found in various food products such as granolas, baked goods, and trail mixes. It is important to note that this ingredient may include nuts such as almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, and pecans, among others. Tree nuts are a great source of healthy fats, protein, and fiber, making them a nutritious addition to any diet. However, individuals with nut allergies should exercise caution when consuming products containing "andere Schalenfrüchte enthalten".

Andere schalenfrüchte enthalten is a vegan food ingredient.

Checking out an ingredients list? 👇

Scan ingredients and find vegan products
You snap a pic, and we search for animal ingredients. Simple.
Check if a product is vegan in 7 seconds and avoid vegan traps.
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Learn more

How to quickly find the source of ingredients like andere schalenfrüchte enthalten?

We've built a database of 49359 ingredients (and growing), classified as "vegan", "non-vegan", or "maybe vegan".

We use it in our vegan ingredients scanner, which is the best way to avoid non-vegan ingredients - you take a picture of a product's ingredient list, and the app tells you if the product is vegan or not.

scan ingredient listvegan ingredient checkervegan shopping made simple
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Stay in the loop about new WhatsVegan goodies!
We'll never send you spam.

Do you have any feedback? Drop us a line at hello@whatsvegan.app 🙌

The content on this website and the WhatsVegan application is not dietary advice, and it's intended for informational and educational purposes only.Terms of ServicePrivacy policy