what is vegan

Is farine d'avoine sans gluten vegan?

Farine d'avoine sans gluten is a type of flour made from gluten-free oats. It is a versatile ingredient that can be used in a variety of recipes, from baking to cooking. This flour is an excellent alternative for those who are gluten intolerant or have celiac disease, as it does not contain gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, and rye. Farine d'avoine sans gluten has a slightly nutty flavor and a soft texture, making it perfect for making pancakes, muffins, and other baked goods. Additionally, it is a good source of fiber, protein, and essential vitamins and minerals, making it a healthy addition to any diet.

Farine d'avoine sans gluten is a vegan food ingredient.

Checking out an ingredients list? 👇

Scan ingredients and find vegan products
You snap a pic, and we search for animal ingredients. Simple.
Check if a product is vegan in 7 seconds and avoid vegan traps.
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Learn more

How to quickly find the source of ingredients like farine d'avoine sans gluten?

We've built a database of 49359 ingredients (and growing), classified as "vegan", "non-vegan", or "maybe vegan".

We use it in our vegan ingredients scanner, which is the best way to avoid non-vegan ingredients - you take a picture of a product's ingredient list, and the app tells you if the product is vegan or not.

scan ingredient listvegan ingredient checkervegan shopping made simple
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Stay in the loop about new WhatsVegan goodies!
We'll never send you spam.

Do you have any feedback? Drop us a line at hello@whatsvegan.app 🙌

The content on this website and the WhatsVegan application is not dietary advice, and it's intended for informational and educational purposes only.Terms of ServicePrivacy policy