what is vegan

Are praliné aux noisettes vegan?

Praliné aux noisettes is a heavenly confectionery made from roasted hazelnuts and caramelized sugar. The nuts are finely ground into a smooth paste, then mixed with sugar and cooked until the mixture turns golden brown. This sweet, nutty mixture is perfect for adding flavor and texture to a variety of desserts, from cakes and pastries to ice cream and chocolate truffles. Its luxurious, nutty taste and crunchy texture make it a favorite ingredient among pastry chefs and dessert lovers alike. Whether used as a filling or topping, praliné aux noisettes is sure to add a delicious touch of elegance to any dessert.

Praliné aux noisettes is a vegan food ingredient.

Checking out an ingredients list? 👇

Scan ingredients and find vegan products
You snap a pic, and we search for animal ingredients. Simple.
Check if a product is vegan in 7 seconds and avoid vegan traps.
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Learn more

How to quickly find the source of ingredients like praliné aux noisettes?

We've built a database of 49359 ingredients (and growing), classified as "vegan", "non-vegan", or "maybe vegan".

We use it in our vegan ingredients scanner, which is the best way to avoid non-vegan ingredients - you take a picture of a product's ingredient list, and the app tells you if the product is vegan or not.

scan ingredient listvegan ingredient checkervegan shopping made simple
Get on Google PlayGet on App Store

Stay in the loop about new WhatsVegan goodies!
We'll never send you spam.

Do you have any feedback? Drop us a line at hello@whatsvegan.app 🙌

The content on this website and the WhatsVegan application is not dietary advice, and it's intended for informational and educational purposes only.Terms of ServicePrivacy policy